CEC V - Cutting-Edge Composers V, February 17, 2014
While more performers will be announced, the early list includes Nick Blaemire (Godspell, Cry-Baby), Lilli Cooper (Spring Awakening), Ben Fankhauser (Newsies), Annie Golden (HAIR), Emma Hunton (Spring Awakening), Van Hughes (American Idiot, 9 to 5), Jen Johnson (Volleygirls), Tracy McDowell (Motown, Rent), Julia Murney (Wicked, The Wild Party), Ben Platt (The Book of Mormon, Pitch Perfect), Conrad Ricamora (Here Lies Love), Nic Rouleau (The Book of Mormon), Eric L. Summers (Motown) and Donna Vivino (Wicked).

Tickets are on sale now at http://54below.com/artist/cutting-edge-composers/.

CEC IV - Cutting-Edge Composers IV, February 4, 2013
Performers included Christy Altomare (Mamma Mia!), Matt DeAngelis (HAIR), Ali Ewoldt (Les Misérables), Jason Gotay (Bring It On), Emma Hunton (Rent), Two time Tony Award nominee Robin de Jesús (In The Heights, La Cage Aux Folles), 2012 Tony Award nominee Jeremy Jordan (Newsies), Adam Kantor (The Last Five Years), Andrew Keenan-Bolger (Newsies), Tracy McDowell (Motown, Rent), Zachary Prince (On a Clear Day You Can See Forever), Danny Quadrino (Bye Bye Birdie), Tanesha Ross (American Idol), Preston Sadleir (Next to Normal), Katie Thompson (Giant) and 2012 Tony Award nominee Josh Young (Jesus Christ Superstar).

CEC III - Cutting-Edge Composers III, July 23, 2012
Performers included Matt Bailey (Jersey Boys), Steven Booth (Dogfight), Al Calderon (13), Joe Cassidy (Catch Me If You Can), Andrew Call (American Idiot), Lilli Cooper (Spring Awakening), Jennifer Damiano (Spiderman), Blake Daniel (Spring Awakening), Jennifer Diamond (Broadway Dreams), Noah Galvin (The Burnt Part Boys), Emma Hunton (RENT), Nate Kassas (Sydney Dance Co.), Derek Klena (Dogfight), Eric Michael Krop (Godspell), Jessica Phillips (Leap of Faith), Allison Posner (Factory Girls), Krysta Rodriguez (The Addams Family), Nic Rouleau (Book of Mormon), AJ Shively (La Cage Aux Folles), Maddy Trumble (Newsies) and Donna Vivino (Wicked).

CEC II - Cutting-Edge Composers II, November 9, 2009
Performers included Tituss Burgess (Guys and Dolls), Alison Cusano (Factory Girls, Lilli Cooper (Spring Awakening), Matt Doyle (Spring Awakening), Kate Ferber (The Daughters), Molly Hager (Factory Girls), Michael Hunsaker (Ragtime), Jay A. Johnson (Hair), Morgan Karr (Spring Awakening), Lauren Kennedy (Vanities), Jeremy Kushnier (Jersey Boys), Brooke Sunny Moriber (The Threepenny Opera), Allison Posner (Factory Girls), Lance Rubin (The Black Suits), Daphne Rubin-Vega (Rent), Katie Thompson (R.R.R.E.D.), Clarke Thorell (Hairspray), Jason "Sweettooth" Williams (The Black Suits) and Josh Young (Les Misérables).

CEC I - Cutting-Edge Composers I, July 27, 2009
Performers included Steven Booth (Avenue Q), Lilli Cooper (Spring Awakening), Gemma-Ashley Kaplan (The Hatpin), Michelle Kinney, Kerry O'Malley (Into the Woods), Kate Pazakis (Jerry Springer the Opera), Allison Posner (Factory Girls), Zachary Prince (Jersey Boys), Krysta Rodriguez (The Addam's Family), Phoebe Strole (Spring Awakening), Marty Thomas (Xanadu) and Josh Young (Les Miserables).


Christy Altomare
Matt Bailey
Nick Blaemire
Steven Booth
  • Steven Booth
    CEC I, CEC III
Tituss Burgess
Al Calderon
Andrew Call
Joe Cassidy
  • Joe Cassidy
    CEC III
Lilli Cooper
Alison Cusano
Jennifer Damiano
Blake Daniel
Matt DeAngelis
Jennifer Diamond
Matt Doyle
Ali Ewoldt
Kate Ferber
Noah Galvin
Annie Golden
Jason Gotay
Molly Hager
Van Hughes
Michael Hunsaker
Emma Hunton
Robin de Jesús
Jay A. Johnson
Jen Johnson
  • Jen Johnson
    CEC V
Jeremy Jordan
Adam Kantor
Gemma-Ashley Kaplan
  • Gemma-Ashley Kaplan
    CEC I
Morgan Karr
Nate Kassas
  • Nate Kassas
    CEC III
Andrew Keenan-Bolger
Lauren Kennedy
Michelle Kinney
  • Michelle Kinney
    CEC I
Derek Klena
Eric Michael Krop
Jeremy Kushnier
Tracy McDowell
Brooke Sunny Moriber
  • Brooke Sunny Moriber
    CEC II
    brooke
Julia Murney
Kerry O'Malley
Kate Pazakis
Jessica Phillips
Ben Platt
Allison Posner
Zachary Prince
Danny Quadrino
Conrad Ricamora
Krysta Rodriguez
Tanesha Ross
Nic Rouleau
Lance Rubin
  • Lance Rubin
    CEC II
Daphne Rubin-Vega
Preston Sadlier
AJ Shively
  • AJ Shively
    CEC IV
Phoebe Strole
Eric L. Summers
Marty Thomas
Katie Thompson
Clarke Thorell
Maddy Trumble
Donna Vivino
Jason 'Sweettooth' Williams
  • Jason "Sweettooth" Williams
    CEC II
Josh Young